Friday, November 2, 2012

2012 D-League Draft Results

ROUND ONE
  • 01. Fort Wayne - JaJuan Johnson, Boston Celtics (NBA)
  • 02. Sioux Falls - Andrew Goudelock, Los Angeles Lakers (NBA)
  • 03. Idaho - Justin Harper, Orlando Magic (NBA)
  • 04. Maine - Shelvin Mack, Washington Wizards (NBA)
  • 05. Reno - Mike Davis, Mykolaiv (Ukraine)
  • 06. Tulsa - Dominique Sutton, North Carolina Central (NCAA)
  • 07. Rio Grande Valley - Chris Johnson, Dayton (NCAA)
  • 08. Texas - Christian Eyenga, Los Angeles Lakers (NBA)
  • 09. Iowa - Justin Hurtt, Mons-Hainaut (Belgium)
  • 10. Canton - D'Aundray Brown, Cleveland State (NCAA)
  • 11. Bakersfield - Shan Foster, Mons-Hainaut (Belgium)
  • 12. Erie - Jack McClinton, Budivelnik (Ukraine)
  • 13. Santa Cruz - Travis Leslie, Los Angeles Clippers (NBA)
  • 14. Springfield - Tim Ohlbrecht, Fraport Skyliners (Germany)
  • 15. Austin - Toure Murry, Wichita State (NCAA)
  • 16. Los Angeles - Dairese Gary, New Mexico (NCAA)
ROUND TWO
  • 17. Iowa - Kenny Lawson, Bnei Hasharon (Israel)
  • 18. Sioux Falls - Mark Tyndale, Sundsvall (Sweden)
  • 19. Canton - Ryan Rossiter, Denain (France)
  • 20. Fort Wayne - Dominic Cheek, Villanova (NCAA)
  • 21. Reno - Demonte Harper, Cibona (Croatia)
  • 22. Tulsa - Travis Hyman, Bowie State (NCAA, Div. II)
  • 23. Rio Grande Valley - DeVon Hardin, Tsmoki Minsk (Belarus)
  • 24. Texas - Sean Singletary, Mons-Hainaut (Belgium)
  • 25. Iowa - Terrence Jennings, Liege (Belgium)
  • 26. Canton - Jorge Gutierrez, California (NCAA)
  • 27. Bakersfield - James Nunnally, UC Santa Barbara (NCAA)
  • 28. Erie - Alex Ruoff, Aalstar (Belgium)
  • 29. Springfield - Christian Polk, UTEP (NCAA)
  • 30. Springfield - Willie Reed, Girona (Spain)
  • 31. Bakersfield - Chris Cooper, Old Dominion (NCAA)
  • 32. Tulsa - Tony Taylor, George Washington (NCAA)
ROUND THREE
  • 33. Santa Cruz - T.J. Robinson, Long Beach State (NCAA)
  • 34. Rio Grande Valley - Mike Singletary, Mornar Bar (Montenegro)
  • 35. Idaho - Garrett Green, San Diego State (NCAA)
  • 36. Texas - Shay Shine, High Point (NCAA)
  • 37. Erie - Brandon Bowdry, VEF Riga (Latvia)
  • 38. Iowa - Cam Tatum, Tennessee (NCAA)
  • 39. Rio Grande Valley - Matt Dickey, UNC-Asheville (NCAA)
  • 40. Canton - J.P. Primm, UNC-Asheville (NCAA)
  • 41. Iowa - George Odufuwa, Monthey (Switzerland)
  • 42. Fort Wayne - Lenny Daniel, Ironi Kiryat Ata (Israel)
  • 43. Reno - Ralph Sampson III, Minnesota (NCAA)
  • 44. Erie - LaMarcus Lowe, Detroit Mercy (NCAA)
  • 45. Santa Cruz - Faisal Aden, Washington State (NCAA)
  • 46. Springfield - Cliff Tucker, Maryland (NCAA)
  • 47. Austin - Andrew Lovedale, Quimper (France)
  • 48. Iowa - Phil Martin, UC Riverside (NCAA)
ROUND FOUR
  • 49. Fort Wayne - Darryl Partin, Boston University (NCAA)
  • 50. Iowa - Ralph Mims, DNP last year, Nancy (France) in 10-11
  • 51. Idaho - Hank Thorns, TCU (NCAA)
  • 52. Maine - Omar Reed, Austin Toros (D-League)
  • 53. Reno - Orinze Onuaku, Neptunas (Lithuania)
  • 54. Tulsa - Ron Anderson, South Florida (NCAA)
  • 55. Rio Grande Valley - Glen Rice Jr, Georgia Tech (NCAA)
  • 56. Texas - Darryl Bryant, West Virginia (NCAA)
  • 57. Iowa - Liam McMorrow, Tennessee Tech (NCAA)
  • 58. Erie - Malik Cooke, South Carolina (NCAA)
  • 59. Maine - Cervante Burrell, Seattle (NCAA)
  • 60. Fort Wayne - Darnell Dodson, Southern Miss (NCAA)
  • 61. Santa Cruz - Durrell Summers, Maine Red Claws (D-League)
  • 62. Springfield - Shawn Vanzant, Ura Basket (Finland)
  • 63. Austin - Maurice McNeil, Huesca (Spain)
  • 64. Los Angeles - Rashad Bishop, Cia do Terno (Brazil)
ROUND FIVE
  • 65. Fort Wayne - Bernard Toombs, Eco Orebro (Sweden)
  • 66. Sioux Falls - Chris Davis, Idaho Stampede (D-League)
  • 67. Idaho - Sean Evans, Goettingen (Germany)
  • 68. Maine - Jeremiah Rivers, Mega Vizura (Serbia)
  • 69. Reno - Reggie Willhite, Yale (NCAA)
  • 70. Tulsa - Rodney Bartholomew, Indiana Tech (NAIA)
  • 71. Rio Grande Valley - Dominique Ferguson, Florida International (NCAA)
  • 72. Texas - Jefferson Mason, Finke Baskets (Germany)
  • 73. Iowa - Mike Smith, Bremerhaven (Germany)
  • 74. Canton - Omari Johnson, Oregon State (NCAA)
  • 75. Bakersfield - Austen Powers, Ovarense (Portugal)
  • 76. Erie - Ronnie Moss, Texas Wesleyan (NAIA)
  • 77. Santa Cruz - Steve Tchiengang, Vanderbilt (NCAA)
  • 78. Springfield - Shawn Taggart, TED Instanbul (Turkey)
  • 79. Austin - Alexis Wangmene, Texas (NCAA)
  • 80. Los Angeles - Phil Jones, Cluj Napoca (Romania)
ROUND SIX
  • 81. Fort Wayne - Jason Warren, Gary Splash (IBA)
  • 82. Sioux Falls - Malcolm Campbell, Warner (NAIA)
  • 83. Idaho - Jai Lucas, Valmiera (Latvia)
  • 84. Maine - Ron Allen, Austin Toros (D-League)
  • 85. Reno - Dontell Jefferson, Sioux Falls Skyforce (D-League)
  • 86. Tulsa - Solomon Bozeman, Hapoel Yokneam/Megido (Israel)
  • 87. Rio Grande Valley - Tajuan Porter, Neuchatel (Switzerland)
  • 88. Texas - Marcus Simmons, Yokohama BC (Japan)
  • 89. Iowa - Vance Cooksey, Rio Grande Valley Vipers (D-League)
  • 90. Canton - Assane Sene, Virginia (NCAA)
  • 91. Bakersfield - Bo Ingram, Texas-Arlington (NCAA)
  • 92. Erie - Donte Roberts, Lewis-Clark State (NAIA)
  • 93. Santa Cruz - Darren Moore, Debrecen (Hungary)
  • 94. Sprinfield - Stefan Bonneau, C.W. Post (NCAA, Div. II)
  • 95. Austin - Jazwyn Cowan, 9 de Julio (Argentina)
  • 96. Los Angeles - Tristan Thompson, Austin Toros (D-League)
ROUND SEVEN
  • 97. Fort Wayne - Dante Williams, Battle Creek Knights (IBA)
  • 98. Sioux Falls - Michael Nunnally, Nilan Bisons (Finland)
  • 99. Idaho - Malik Alvin, Shaw (NCAA, Div. II)
  • 100. Maine - Scott VanderMeer, Rio Grande Valley Vipers (D-League)
  • 101. Reno - Chris Telesford - Santa Monica Jump (WCBL)
  • 102. Tulsa - Ayron Hardy, Leicester Raiders (United Kingdom)
  • 103. Rio Grande Valley - Lamb Autrey, St. Mary's TX (NCAA, Div. II)
  • 104. Texas - Billy McShepard, Hoops Club (Lebanon)
  • 105. Iowa - Patrick Richard, McNeese State (NCAA)
  • 106. Canton - Jordan Eglseder, Kotwica (Poland)
  • 107. Bakersfield - Trevon Harmon, Cleveland State (NCAA)
  • 108. Erie - Carlton Guyton, Kent State (NCAA)
  • 109. Santa Cruz - Japeth Aguilar, Talk N' Text (Phillippines)
  • 110. Springfield - Chaz Crawford, DNP last year, played for Solna (Sweden) in 09
  • 111. Austin - P.J. Alawoya, Saar-Pfalz Braves (Germany)
  • 112. Los Angeles - Cecil Brown, Antibes (France)
ROUND EIGHT
  • 113. Fort Wayne - Bryant Austin, Lima Explosion (ABA)
  • 114. Sioux Falls - Travis Cohn, Springfield Armor (D-League)
  • 115. Idaho - Harouna Mutombo, Western Carolina (NCAA)
  • 116. Maine - Corey Allmond, Vestel (Turkey)
  • 117. Reno - Brant Bailey, Namika Lahti (Finland)
  • 118. Tulsa - Isaiah Wilkerson, NJIT (NCAA)
  • 119. Rio Grande Valley - Evan Matteson, (NCAA, Div, II)
  • 120. Texas - Kenny Dobbs, DNP last year, dunk champ out of Phoenix, AZ
  • 121. Los Angeles - Mamadou Diarra, Oviedo (Spain)
  • 122. Canton - Vernon Lewis, Paul Quinn (NAIA)
  • 123. Bakersfield - Jamel McGuire, CSU San Marcos (NAIA)
  • 124. Erie - Danny Sumner, Skallagrimur (Iceland)
  • 125. Santa Cruz - Aaron Mollet, Notre Dame Namur (NCAA, Div. II)
  • 126. Springfield - Nate Brown, DNP last year, Austin Toros (D-League) in 09
  • 127. Austin - Justin Johnson, Halifax Rainmen (Canada)
  • 128. Los Angeles - Eniel Polynice, Los Angeles D-Fenders (D-League)

No comments:

Post a Comment