Monday, October 6, 2014

WEEK IN REVIEW : WEEK TWO (9/29-10/5)

WEEK IN REVIEW SERIES WEEK 1 WEEK 2


ABA LIGA

Hristo Nikolic had 21 points (9-10 FG) in 17 minutes as Union Olimpija held off Cibona for the 85-80 victory.  Jerrel Blassingame had 14 pts & 11 ast in the defeat.  Krka used a strong 3rd quarter run and 31 points from Malcolm Armstead to secure an 8 point victory over Cedevita.  Metalac blew a 4th quarter lead to Buducnost who were paced by 20 & 10 from Suad Sehovic.  Denver Nuggets 2nd round pick Nikola Jokic had 27 points and 15 rebounds to lead Mega Vizura to a 103-95 win against MZT Skopje.  Nenad Miljenovic added 26 pts & 10 ast for the victors while Marko Simonovic had 28 points to lead the Macedonian side.






AUSTRIAN ABL

The week got started with Zepter Vienna nearly blowing a 21-point lead against Arkadia.  Stjepan Stazic led the way with 20 pts, 7 reb and 9 ast.  Gussing & Wels both picked up their 2nd victories of the season on Saturday with the Knights exacting revenge on Kapfenberg for their Supercup defeat.  Vienna recorded its 2nd win of the week by defeating Oberwart.  Former San Antonio Spurs draft pick Ryan Richards led the way with 27 points & 9 boards.  Arkadia was also victorious on Sunday over Klosterneuburg as Kevin Payton's 23 & 9 (5/6 3pt) went for naught.



BELGIAN SCOOORE LEAGUE

Zabian Dowdell (21 pts) & Will Hudson (17 & 14) paced Spirou's overtime victory over defending champions Oostende on Friday while Limburg United were victorious in their first ever Belgian league game.  Rotnei Clarke & Taylor Braun each put up 18-6-5 splits as Aalstar used a 30-9 third quarter run to take out the Leuven Bears.  Arizona Reid's monster 32 point, 13 rebound performance gave Pepinster an opening round victory over Willebroek.  The last 2 of Ryan Pearson's 18 points came with 7 seconds left to lift Antwerp to a 79-78 victory over Liege.





BRITISH BBL

Week 2 was filled with blowouts in the U.K.  Tayo Ogedengbe & Tommy Freeman combined to drop 50 points on Leeds during Friday's rout by Glasgow.  Robert Thurman (22 & 14) posted his second double double for Worcester in as many games as the Wolves took out Cheshire.  Darius Defoe had 27 points in 27 minutes during Newcastle's dismantling of Durham.  Dane Watts (19-8) & Ben Eaves (18-10) helped Manchester overcome a slow start in Sunday's win over the Wolves.






CROATIAN A1

Basketball got started in Croatia over the weekend and it was Ribola Kastela who filled up the stat sheet in their 102-86 win against GKK Sibenik.  Damir Rancik led the way with 30 pts, 10 ast & 6 reb while Ante Masic (24-10) and Nikola Dosen (7-10-7) helped cement the victory.  Slavonski Brod got a pair of double doubles from Ivan Cubela (18-12) & Bruno Celebija (16-15) in their victory over Darda.  







CZECH NBL

Matej Krusic's 20 point/15 rebound peformance wasn't enough for USK Praha to overcome Prostejov on Monday.  Usti nad Labem's trio (Laroche, Pecka & Rahon) sparked the Wednesday's victory over BK Opava while NH Ostrava's 3-headed monster of Dougherty, Rohde & Zbranek smashed BC Kolin.  Cory Abercrombie's 17 &12 paced Svitavy's win over J.Hradec on Wednesday but his 19 & 19 weren't enough to overcome Pardubice in Saturday's 7 point overtime loss.  BK Opava forced USK Praha to commit 21 turnovers while making 27-32 from the free throw stripe in their 89-84 comeback victory.




DUTCH EREDIVISIE

Groningen used a 19-point 1st quarter lead to hold off Rotterdam as basketball in the Netherlands began.  Thomas Koenis had a monster 18 point, 19 rebound perfromance for the victors.  Saturday's other match was ZZ Leiden's 32 point rout against Aris Leeuwarden.  Worthy de Jong had 35 points, 11 rebounds & 6 assists in the match for Leiden.  Maurice Creek's 25 points led Zwolle's 4th quarter push and eventual victory against Den Helder.  Den Bosch smoked Amsterdam by 36 points in the Sunday's finale.



ESTONIAN KML

Kalev/Cramo knocked off Tartu 68-57 to begin a new season in Estonia.  Frank Elegar had 17 points & 9 boards in the victory.  Things got more interesting on Sunday as Tarvas narrowly escaped with a 95-93 win against Valga despite 30 points from Reinis Strupovics.  Sandis Silvas' 27 points helped spark Parnu's 4th quarter comeback and 2 point victory over Rapla.




FINNISH KORISLIIGA

Wednesday marked the start of Finland's top division and Lapua got things going with an overtime win against Namika Lahti.  Lapua was led by Paul Carter's 22 points & 18 rebounds while Stephen Lumpkins added 23 & 13.  Salon Vilpas' William Walker had 29 & 11 in defeat against KTP while Asenso Ampim had 24 & 15 in Pyrinto's opening season victory.  On Friday, Jonathan Jones led Kouvot with 21 & 18 in a win against Namika Lahti.  Saturday saw 4th quarter comebacks for both Kataja & KTP Basket.  Ken Horton's 25 & 11 for Kataja was better than Rotnei Clarke's 26 & 10 for Honka.  Paul Carter had another monster performance with 28 points & 15 rebounds but Lapua fell in the end to KTP.



FRENCH PRO A

Dijon overcame a 17 point deficit heading into the 4th quarter and hung on for a 80-79 win against Le Mans on Saturday.  The final of Erving Walker's 28 points sealed the deal.  Eric Dawson's 21 & 9 led Chalon to victory over Pro A newcomer Chalons-Reims.  Ahmad Nivins led Asvel Basket to a win over Cholet with 26 points & 10 boards.  Strasbourg had a pair of victories while Limoges held off Gravelines to keep pace atop the standings.









FRENCH PRO B

The recently demoted Roanne came back to beat Poitiers by 6 as France's 2nd division of competition got underway on Friday.  Hyeres-Toulon & Orchies were both able to eke out victories while Denain & Evreux found wins much easier in round one.  Tim Blue went off for 29-15-6 in Antibes' rout of Lille as the big man absolutely dominated.  Markel Humphrey hit the game-winning 3 pointer in overtime to lift Maurienne to a 2 point victory over Fos Ouest and end round one with a bang.









GERMAN BBL

Kerron Johnson was 14 of 17 from the field during his 38 point outburst that led Ludwigsburg to a comeback win over Bonn on Thursday.  Thursday's other notable performance came from TreVon Hughes who had 20 points and 13 assists in Bayreuth's victory against Crailsheim.  On Friday, the Phoenix Hagen took a wild 1 point win in overtime vs. Frankfurt while Brose Baskets barely managed to hold off Bremerhaven and escaped with a 1 point victory of their own.  Bremerhaven & Phoenix Hagen then reversed places on Sunday as the Polar Bears pulled off the 85-84 win.  Newly acquired Kyle Visser led Braunschweig to victory over Brose Baskets behind 25 & 11 from the big man.  Christian Standhardinger, the rookie out of Hawaii, put up 23 & 9 for MBC who took out TBB Trier 77-74.





GERMAN PRO A

Levi Knutson (33 pts), Andre Calvin (13 pts, 23 reb) & Virgil Matthews (13 pts, 7 reb, 11 asts, 6 stl) led Chemnitz to an 87-82 win over Kirchheim.  Meanwhile, this buzzer-beating shot from beyond half court by Kai Behrmann gave Leverkusen the thrilling win over Giessen.  On Sunday, Giessen came out on the winning side of an overtime affair with Jena 87-85.  Chris Alexander filled up the stat sheet with 23 pts, 6 reb, 7 ast & 5 stl as Essen remained undefeated with a 73-61 win over Leverkusen.








ITALIAN A2 GOLD

Florida State rookie Ian Miller stole the show in round one with a 43 point performance that unfortunately came in defeat.  The Jesi guard finished the game 10-15 from 3 point range but it wasn't enough as Brescia, led by Justin Brownlee's 26 points, prevailed for a 82-74 win.  Another rookie, De'Mon Brooks out of Davidson, had a nice game for Napoli with 21 points & 14 rebounds but it also came in defeat to Ferentino.  Alessandro Piazza had 12 points & 13 assists to lead Agrigento to a 87-74 victory against Casalpusterlengo.  Alan Voskuil hit 6 triples, albeit in 15 attempts, and his 28 points helped pace Biella's 20 point victory over Torino.






LATVIAN LBL

On Wednesday, Marcis Vitols was the hero in the final seconds of Valmiera's 90-89 win against Jekabpils while the team was led by Karlis Apsitis' 26 & 8.  VEF Riga survived Valmiera's furious comeback on Saturday to stay perfect in the early part of the season.  Ervins Jonats (20-10) led Jurmala's 87-65 thumping of Barons Kvartals on Saturday.






LITHUANIAN LKL

A late 3 pointer by Lukas Lekavicius brought Zalgiris within a point but Juventus prevailed with a 76-75 upset victory on Tuesday.  Mustafa Shakur had 26 points on 11-13 shooting to lead Neptunas to a 90-80 victory over Siauliai on Thursday.  Siauliai bounced back on Saturday with a 110-97 victory over LKL newcomers Mazeikiai despite 31 points from Paulius Beliavicius.  On Sunday, Lietkabelis finally put a 1 in the win column thanks to 30 point blowout over Nevezis and 20 points & 11 rebounds from Zygimantas Jonusas.





POLISH TBL

Sean Denison's 19 point, 13 rebound performance gave newly promoted Torun an 11-point victory over Anwil to open the TBL season on Friday night.  Steven Burtt led Stelmet Zielona to victory over Start Lublin with 25 points while shooting 10-13 from the floor.  Bryon Allen had 27 (5-6 3pt) in the defeat.  Evan Ravenel had 25 points (14-16 FT) & 13 points to pace Polpharma to a 10 point win over Jezioro.  Qyntel Woods had 26 points to lead AZS Koszalin over Asseco.  PGE Turow pulled away late against Energa Czarni thanks to 17 & 8 off the bench from Damian Kulig.








ROMANIAN DIVIZIA A

Daniel Dillon dished out 12 assists and was a perfect 7-7 from the field & 5-5 from the FT line, good enough for 19 points in Oradea's blowout victory over Universitatae Cluj.  Nikola Siladji had 27 pts, 9 reb & 5 ast for Gaz Metan, however Targu Mures took off with a 89-68 win.  On Sunday, Travis Bureau scored the go-ahead basket to give Craiova a 73-72 victory over Rovinari.








SLOVAKIAN EXTRALIGA

Luka Igrutinovic had 23 points & 12 rebounds as Levice held onto a 65-64 victory over Prievidza.  Nenad Milosevic's 23 points & 7 assists held up over Dave Coley's 28 points & 7 rebounds as Inter Bratislava won 98-92 against Iskra Svit.









SPANISH ACB

Barcelona shot 10-13 from 3 pt range and 63% overall in a blowout victory over Laboral Kutxa.  Luke Sikma (23-6) & Blagota Sekulic (15-9-5) led Canarias to an upset victory at Sevilla.  Bilbao is back and opened with a 19 point win against Fuenlabrada behind Axel Hervelle's 17 & 8.  Augusto Cesar Lima went 10-11 from the field and finished with 22 points & 7 boards as Murcia shocked Valencia.  Gustavo Ayon debuted with 10 & 13 to lead Real Madrid to victory over Gran Canaria 70-57.  Fran Vazquez had 20 points and was a perfect 9-9 from the floor in Unicaja's win against Andorra.  Goran Suton had 18 points & 9 rebounds as Joventut came from behind in the 4th quarter for a 79-74 win over Zaragoza.






SPANISH LEB GOLD

Aleksandar Petrovic's 19 points & 9 rebounds led Coruna to a 71-64 victory over Lleida.  Oviedo overcame a 27 point performance by Prat's Alex Padilla, pulling away in the final stanza for the 81-77 victory.  Melilla, Ourense & Palma all had extremely impressive blowout victories to start the season.











SWEDISH BASKETLIGAN

Sodertalje's balanced attack saw 7 players score in double figures as the Kings prevailed for a 92-85 victory over Norrkoping.  Joakim Kjellbom paced the Dolphins with 19 points & 15 rebounds.  J.J. Miller had 22 points to lead Boras Basket to an opening round victory over Nassjo.












Monday, September 29, 2014

WEEK IN REVIEW : WEEK ONE (9/22-9/28)

WEEK IN REVIEW SERIES WEEK 1 WEEK 2

Basketball is back and it's time to take a look at how things have begun across Europe with my week 1 roundup.  Below I take a day by day look at the early domestic league games as well as the Euroleague qualifying tournament that took place.


Darius Washington leads CEZ Nymburk to victory to open up the Czech NBL season.

We start off Monday in the Czech Republic as NBL champions CEZ Nymburk started it's defense of 11 straight titles by knocking off Usti nad Ladem at home by a score of 85-66.  Point guard Darius Washington led the way with 22 points in just 21 minutes of play.  21 year old Martin Kriz added 9 points & 12 rebounds as Nymburk has now won 58 straight NBL games with it's last defeat being a 2 point loss to Decin on December 29th, 2012.

Amara Sy's double double helped Asvel Villeurbanne advance in the Euroleague qualifying round.

French teams ruled Tuesday's Euroleague qualifying matches as Strasbourg destroyed VEF Riga 82-53 and Asvel Villeurbanne dispatched the Belgian hosts Oostende 86-77.  Ali Traore & Antoine Diot paced Strasbourg with 15 points apiece as last year's LNB runners-up stretched a 10 point halftime lead to 23 by the end of the 3rd quarter and never looked back.  Asvel held off the Belgian champs behind 23 & 10 from Amara Sy.  Edwin Jackson added 20-4-4 while Taurean Green hit 5 of 8 from downtown for 17 points and adding 5 boards & 4 steals.  Polish prospect Mateusz Ponitka led Oostende with 17 points off the bench.


Bracey Wright went 9-12 from the field as Hapoel Jerusalem stayed alive for a Euroleague berth.

On Wednesday we saw Israeli side Hapoel Jerusalem and Russian powerhouse Unics Kazan advance in the Euroleague qualifying tournament.  Jerusalem built a big lead behind Bracey Wright's 22 points off the bench and held on for a 94-84 victory over CEZ Nymburk.  Joseph Jones added 16 & 8 for the winners while Darius Washington paced Nymburk with 18 points and 10 assists.  The two new additions from Italy's EA7 Milano, Curtis Jerrells & Keith Langford, were a combined 7-13 for 3pt range while pouring in 22 points apiece in the 90-86 victory over Stelmet Zielona.  The Polish side squandered a 30 point performance from veteran point guard Steven Burtt.

Wednesday also marked the beginning of the Lithuanian LKL and we saw opening round wins by Zalgiris, Neptunas & Pieno Zvaigzdes.


Diego Kapelan was the hero for Wels in the Austrian ABL season opener.

The second round of Euroleague qualifying matches were overshadowed by Thursday's Austrian ABL double OT thriller between Wels and Gussing.  This shot by Diego Kapelan put Wels ahead for good and clinched the road victory.  Kapelan finished with 25 points while teammate Tilo Klette added 26 points & 10 rebounds.  Thomas Klepeisz led the Knights with 23 points, 12 assists & 6 rebounds.  

Taurean Green & David Lighty combined for 28 points (7-10 3pt), 13 rebounds & 15 assists to lead Asvel to a 74-65 victory over Strasbourg and a place in the finals.  They would meet Unics Kazan who overcame a sloppy start to defeat Hapoel Jerusalem 82-71.  Unics shot 58% from the field to Jerusalem's just 38% which help make up for the team's 18 turnovers.


James 'Flight' White led Unics Kazan to a Euroleague berth with 21 points in the victory over Asvel Villeurbanne.

On Friday we watched as Unics Kazan completely erased a 14 point halftime deficit in the 3rd quarter on their way to a 88-79 victory over Asvel Villeurbanne.  Unics' frontcourt of D'or Fischer, James White & Kostas Kaimakoglou led the way in making the Russian team the 24th and final participant in this year's Euroleague.  David Andersen had a big game with 24 points & 9 boards for Asvel but it wasn't enough in the end.

Friday marked the opening match of the French Pro A season as Pau-Orthez defeated Orleans 72-60 behind Antywane Robinson's 17 & 9.  Orleans shot just 33% from the field for the game.  

The British BBL also kicked off with 3 games and a couple of big double doubles in road victories by Worcester's Robert Thurman (27-13) and London's Makal Stibbins (27-12).  Sheffield proved victorious at home against Durham as well.

The Austrian ABL continued to provide drama as Christoph Nagler's 2 clutch free throws with 0:02 left in the game gave Vienna the 78-77 victory over Furstenfeld.  Gmunden, Kapfenberg & Oberwart also posted victories in their opening games of the season.


Blake Schilb's buzzer beater lifted Paris-Levallois to an opening night victory.

The opening round of games in the French Pro A league started Saturday off with a bang as Blake Schilb's turnaround baseline buzzer beater gave Paris-Levallois the 85-84 victory over Chalons-Reims.  Schilb ended with 21 points and his shot overshadowed great games by Darryl Watkins (22 pts, 8 reb) and Tasmin Mitchell (21 pts, 5 ast, 5 stl).  The big men for Cholet outplayed Dijon's guards en route to a 81-73 win.  Le Havre and Rouen blew big halftime leads but were able to hang on while Nanterre just cruised to victory over Chalon.

Cory Abercrombie's 27 & 16 led Svitavy to victory in the Czech NBL while Neptunas absolutely dismantled Lithuanian LKL newcomers Mazeikiai 110-64.  Lietuvos Rytas & Tonybet were victorious as well.

The German Pro A (2nd division) league also kicked off on Saturday with Boise State rookie Thomas Bropleh's buzzer beater to give Finke Baskets the 72-70 road win over the Gotha Rockets.  Hamburg Towers also survived a comeback attempt from the Giessen 46ers by hanging on for a 66-65 finish and led by 22 & 13 from Michael Wenzl.  The two teams relegated from last year's BBL both posted round one victories.  Vechta beat the Bayer Giants 71-63 while s. Oliver Baskets crushed Cuxhaven 114-63.  The day's top performance came in Essen's 96-82 win over Chemnitz where Chris Alexander poured in 36 points for the winning side.


J.P. Batista paced Limoges to victory over Nancy on Sunday.

The reigning French champs started off the season by dominating Nancy in Sunday's matchup 75-56.  Nevezis pulled off a road upset of Pieno Zvaigzdes 95-84 behind 23 & 9 from Vaidotas Volkus in the Lithuanian LKL matchup.  Heidelberg & Baunach each won their German Pro A debuts while the Bristol Flyers & Leicester Riders each jumped to the top of the British BBL standings with their second victories in as many games.

The biggest statement game came from the Gussing Knights of Austria.  Gussing had started off the season with a Supercup loss to Kapfenberg in which they were down 3 and a crazy series of events leads to Thomas Klepeisz being fouled and being awarded 3 foul shots.  He made the first two but unfortunately missed the 3rd and Gussing lost by 1.  Four days later was the heart-breaking double overtime loss to Wels which I chronicled above.  So the reigning ABL champs took out their early season frustrations on UBSC Graz to the tune of a 124-46 victory on the road.  In the 78 point victory, Gussing shot 66.2% from the field for the game and held UBSC Graz under 30% shooting while out-rebounding them 45-20 and forcing 23 turnovers, yikes.

Tuesday, September 23, 2014

2014-15 D-LEAGUE PLAYER MOVEMENT

*Updated 10-4-14

AUSTIN TOROS
  • Courtney Fells - Usak (Turkey)
  • Steven Smith - Bourg (France)
  • Charlie Westbrook - Hyeres-Toulon (France 2nd)
BAKERSFIELD JAM
  • Ike Diogu - DongGuan (China)
  • Terrel Harris - Maccabi Ashdod (Israel)
  • Dennis Horner - Artland Dragons (Germany)
  • Jerel McNeal - Sevilla (Spain)
  • Jake O'Brien - Bremerhaven (Germany)
  • Jeremy Wise - Lille (France 2nd)
CANTON CHARGE
  • Gilbert Brown - Pistoia (Italy)
  • Will Cherry - Toronto Raptors (NBA)
  • Shane Edwards - Cleveland Cavaliers (NBA)
  • Kyrylo Fesenko - Minnesota Timberwolves (NBA)
  • Re'Mon Nelson - Klosterneuburg (Austria)
DELAWARE 87ERS
  • Josh Akognon - Foshan (China)
  • Norvel Pelle - Dacin Tigers (Taiwan)
  • Rodney Williams - Bremerhaven (Germany)
ERIE BAYHAWKS
  • Justin Brownlee - Brescia (Italy 2nd)
  • Micah Downs - Avtodor (Russia)
  • Terrence Jennings - Jiang Xi (China 2nd)
  • Solomon Jones - Chicago Bulls (NBA)
  • Cleveland Melvin - Alba Fehervar (Hungary)
  • Scott Suggs - Chalon (France)
  • Ty Walker - Akita Happinets (Japan)
FORT WAYNE MAD ANTS
  • Trey McKinney-Jones - Gravelines (France)
  • Tony Mitchell - Trento (Italy)
  • Tim Ohlbrecht - Ratiopharm (Germany)
  • Sadiel Rojas - Murcia (Spain)
IDAHO STAMPEDE
  • Dee Bost - Utah Jazz (NBA)
  • Derrick Caracter - Flamengo (Brazil)
  • Richard Howell - JuveCaserta (Italy)
  • Dallas Lauderdale - Charlotte Hornets (NBA)
  • C.J. Leslie - Anyang KGC (South Korea)
  • Kevin Murphy - Utah Jazz (NBA)
  • E.J. Singler - Kalev/Cramo (Estonia)
  • Kellen Thornton - Oita Heat Devils (Japan)
IOWA ENERGY
  • Josh Boone - Al Manama (Bahrain)
  • Jackie Carmichael - Maccabi Rishon (Israel)
  • Patrick Christopher - Memphis Grizzlies (NBA)
  • Moses Ehambe - Bremerhaven (Germany)
  • Austin Freeman - Orlandina (Italy)
  • Augustus Gilchrist - Virtus Bologna (Italy)
  • Kalin Lucas - Memphis Grizzlies (NBA)
  • Larry Owens - Halcones (Mexico)
LOS ANGELES D-FENDERS
  • Brandon Costner - Jiangsu (China)
  • Travis Hyman - Cremona (Italy)
  • Josh Magette - Koroivos (Greece)
  • Elijah Millsap - Milwaukee Bucks (NBA)
  • C.J. Williams - Pistoia (Italy)
  • Shawne Williams - Miami Heat (NBA)
MAINE RED CLAWS
  • Damen Bell-Holter - Kormend (Hungary)
  • Tyler Brown - Ourense (Spain 2nd)
  • Abdul Gaddy - Virtus Bologna (Italy)
  • Frank Gaines - JuveCaserta (Italy)
  • Zeke Marshall - Limburg United (Belgium)
  • Julian Mavunga - Ironi Nahariya (Israel)
  • Daniel Orton - Washington Wizards (NBA)
  • Romero Osby - Le Mans (France)
  • Tyshawn Taylor - Dynamo Moscow (Russia 2nd)
RENO BIGHORNS
  • Sundiata Gaines - Avellino (Italy)
  • Mickell Gladness - Wollongong Hawks (Australia)
  • DeQuan Jones - Cantu (Italy)
  • Trent Lockett - Braunschweig (Germany)
  • K.C. Rivers - Real Madrid (Spain)
  • Walker Russell - Apollon Limassol (Cyprus)
RIO GRANDE VALLEY VIPERS
  • Jamelle Hagins - Kolossos (Greece)
  • Jordan Henriquez - Kataja (Finland)
  • Dario Hunt - Orlandina (Italy)
  • Kenny Kadji - Trikala (Greece)
  • Darius Morris - Portland Trail Blazers (NBA)
  • Kevin Parrom - Pyrinto (Finland)
  • Maalik Wayns - Zalgiris (Lithuania)
SANTA CRUZ WARRIORS
  • Seth Curry - Orlando Magic (NBA)
  • Stefhon Hannah - Guerreros (Colombia)
  • Cameron Jones - Zenit (Russia)
SIOUX FALLS SKYFORCE
  • Ryan Evans - Maccabi Raanana (Israel 2nd)
  • Tre Kelley - Sigma Barcellona (Italy 2nd)
  • Alex Oriakhi - Pieno Zvaigzdes (Lithuania)
  • Craig Smith - Ironi Nes Ziona (Israel)
SPRINGFIELD ARMOR
  • Lorenzo Brown - Detroit Pistons (NBA)
  • Devin Ebanks - Bnei Herzliya (Israel)
  • Khalif Wyatt - Hapoel Eilat (Israel)
TEXAS LEGENDS
  • Micheal Eric - Milwaukee Bucks (NBA)
  • P.J. Hairston - Charlotte Hornets (NBA)
  • Mickey McConnell - Telekom Bonn (Germany)
  • Fab Melo - Paulistano (Brazil)
TULSA 66ERS
  • Mustafa Shakur - Neptunas (Lithuania)

Monday, September 22, 2014

NBA IMPORTS/EXPORTS

*Updated 09-30-14

IMPORTS 

2014 DRAFT PICKS
  • Jusuf Nurkic (DEN) - Cedevita (Croatia)
  • Clint Capela (HOU) - Chalon (France)
  • Damien Inglis (MIL) - Roanne (France)
  • Bruno Caboclo (TOR) - Pinheiros (Brazil)
  • Dante Exum (UTH) - AIS (Australia)
DRAFT RIGHTS HELD FROM PREVIOUS DRAFTS
  • Bojan Bogdanovic (BRK) - Fenerbahce (Turkey)
  • Nikola Mirotic (CHI) - Real Madrid (Spain)
  • Erick Green (DEN) - Montepaschi (Italy)
  • Kostas Papanikolaou (HOU) - Barcelona (Spain)
  • James Ennis (MIA) - Perth Wildcats (Australia)
  • Lucas Nogueira (TOR) - Estudiantes (Spain)
EX-NBA PLAYERS
  • Jerome Jordan (BRK) - Virtus Bologna (Italy)
  • Kim English (CHI) - Roanne (France)
  • Ben Hansbrough (CHI) - Gran Canaria (Spain)
  • Ivan Johnson (DAL) - Zhejiang Chouzhou (China)
  • Marcus Williams (DEN) - Shanxi (China)
  • Justin Holiday (GS) - Szolnok (Hungary)
  • Joey Dorsey (HOU) - Barcelona (Spain)
  • Hassan Whiteside (MEM) - Jiangsu (China)
  • Chris Johnson (MIA) - Zhejiang Guangsha (China)
  • Kevin Jones (NO) - San Miguel Beermen (Philippines)
  • Vernon Macklin (NO) - Liaoning (China)
  • Sebastian Telfair (OKC) - Tianjin (China)
  • Lance Thomas (OKC) - Foshan (China)
  • Earl Barron (PHX) - Moutahed (Lebanon)
  • Trey Johnson (SAC) - Maccabi Rishon (Israel)
INTERNATIONAL FREE AGENTS
  • Damjan Rudez (IND) - Zaragoza (Spain)
  • Joe Ingles (LAC) - Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel)
  • Zoran Dragic (PHX) - Unicaja (Spain)
RECENT UNDRAFTED/SUMMER LEAGUE GUYS
  • Rodney McGruder (BOS) - Atomeromu (Hungary)
  • Christian Watford (BOS) - Hapoel Eilat (Israel)
  • Eric Griffin (DAL) - Guaros (Venezuela)
  • Mitchell Watt (GS) - Ironi Nes Ziona (Israel)
  • D.J. Stephens (NO) - Anadolu Efes (Turkey)
  • JaMychal Green (SAN) - Roanne (France)
  • John Holland (SAN) - Gravelines (France)
  • Jack Cooley (UTH) - Trabzonspor (Turkey)
  • Brock Motum (UTH) - Virtus Bologna (Italy)
ONE LAST SHOT
  • Josh Bostic (DET) - Spartak SP (Russia)
  • Michael Jenkins (OKC) - Cantu (Italy)
  • Brian Qvale (CHA) - Bayreuth (Germany)
  • Arinze Onuaku (IND) - Chongqing (China)
  • Xavier Silas (WAS) - Quimsa (Argentina)

EXPORTS

EUROLEAGUE
  • Gustavo Ayon (ATL) - Real Madrid (Spain)
  • MarShon Brooks (LAL) - EA7 Milano (Italy)
  • James Anderson (PHI) - Zalgiris (Lithuania)
  • Dwight Buycks (TOR) - Valencia (Spain)
  • Nando De Colo (TOR) - CSKA (Russia)
  • Jan Vesely (WAS) - Fenerbahce (Turkey)
EUROCUP
  • Anthony Randolph (DEN) - Lokomotiv Kuban (Russia)
  • Hilton Armstrong (GS) - Besiktas (Turkey)
OTHER EUROPEAN TEAMS
  • Julyan Stone (TOR) - Venezia (Italy)
CHINESE CBA
  • Andray Blatche (BRK) - Xinjiang
  • Jordan Crawford (GS) - Xinjiang
  • Toney Douglas (MIA) - Jiangsu
  • Josh Harrellson (DET) - Chongqing
  • Miroslav Raduljica (MIL) - Shandong
  • Byron Mullens (PHI) - Shanxi
  • Al Harrington (WAS) - Fujian

Tuesday, September 9, 2014

NCAA DIVISION ONE ROOKIES THAT HAVE SIGNED CONTRACTS

*Updated 10-4-14


NBA (DRAFTED PLAYERS)
  • Jordan Adams (UCLA) - Memphis Grizzlies
  • Kyle Anderson (UCLA) - San Antonio Spurs
  • Cameron Bairstow (New Mexico) - Chicago Bulls
  • Markel Brown (Oklahoma State) - Brooklyn Nets
  • Jordan Clarkson (Missouri) - Los Angeles Lakers
  • Spencer Dinwiddie (Colorado) - Detroit Pistons
  • Cleanthony Early (Wichita State) - New York Knicks
  • Joel Embiid (Kansas) - Philadelphia 76ers
  • Tyler Ennis (Syracuse) - Phoenix Suns
  • Aaron Gordon (Arizona) - Orlando Magic
  • Jerami Grant (Syracuse) - Philadelphia 76ers
  • Gary Harris (Michigan State) - Denver Nuggets
  • Joe Harris (Virginia) - Cleveland Cavaliers
  • Rodney Hood (Duke) - Utah Jazz
  • Cory Jefferson (Baylor) - Brooklyn Nets
  • Nick Johnson (Arizona) - Houston Rockets
  • Zach LaVine (UCLA) - Minnesota Timberwolves
  • Devyn Marble (Iowa) - Orlando Magic
  • K.J. McDaniels (Clemson) - Philadelphia 76ers
  • Doug McDermott (Creighton) - Chicago Bulls
  • Mitch McGary (Michigan) - Oklahoma City Thunder
  • Shabazz Napier (Connecticut) - Miami Heat
  • Johnny O'Bryant III (LSU) - Milwaukee Bucks
  • Jabari Parker (Duke) - Milwuakee Bucks
  • Adriean Payne (Michigan State) - Atlanta Hawks
  • Elfrid Payton (Louisiana-Lafayette) - Orlando Magic
  • Dwight Powell (Stanford) - Boston Celtics
  • Julius Randle (Kentucky) - Los Angeles Lakers
  • Glenn Robinson III (Michigan) - Minnesota Timberwolves
  • Marcus Smart (Oklahoma State) - Boston Celtics
  • Russ Smith (Louisville) - New Orleans Pelicans
  • Nik Stauskas (Michigan) - Sacramento Kings
  • Jarnell Stokes (Tennessee) - Memphis Grizzlies
  • Noah Vonleh (Indiana) - Charlotte Hornets
  • T.J. Warren (North Carolina State) - Phoenix Suns
  • C.J. Wilcox (Washington) - Los Angeles Clippers
  • Andrew Wiggins (Kansas) - Minnesota Timberwolves
  • James Young (Kentucky) - Boston Celtics
NBA (UNDRAFTED PLAYERS)
  • Keith Appling (Michigan State) - Los Angeles Lakers
  • Kadeem Batts (Providence) - Orlando Magic
  • Jerrelle Benimon (Towson) - Denver Nuggets
  • Sim Bhullar (New Mexico State) - Sacramento Kings
  • Khem Birch (UNLV) - Miami Heat
  • Tarik Black (Kansas) - Houston Rockets
  • Jabari Brown (Missouri) - Los Angeles Lakers
  • Deonte Burton (Nevada) - Sacramento Kings
  • Justin Cobbs (California) - Charlotte Hornets
  • Bryce Cotton (Providence) - San Antonio Spurs
  • Aaron Craft (Ohio State) - Golden State Warriors
  • Chris Crawford (Memphis) - Cleveland Cavaliers
  • Drew Crawford (Northwestern) - Orlando Magic
  • Andre Dawkins (Duke) - Miami Heat
  • Jarell Eddie (Virginia Tech) - Atlanta Hawks
  • C.J. Fair (Syracuse) - Indiana Pacers
  • Tim Frazier (Penn State) - Boston Celtics
  • Langston Galloway (St. Joseph's) - New York Knicks
  • Luke Hancock (Louisville) - Memphis Grizzlies
  • Brady Heslip (Baylor) - Minnesota Timberwolves
  • Stephen Holt (Saint Mary's) - Cleveland Cavaliers
  • Joe Jackson (Memphis) - Phoenix Suns
  • Tyler Johnson (Fresno State) - Miami Heat
  • Shawn Jones (Middle Tennessee State) - Miami Heat
  • Alex Kirk (New Mexico) - Cleveland Cavaliers
  • James McAdoo (North Carolina) - Golden State Warriors
  • Akil Mitchell (Virginia) - Houston Rockets
  • Eric Moreland (Oregon State) - Sacramento Kings
  • Casey Prather (Florida) - Phoenix Suns
  • Jakarr Sampson (St. John's) - Philadelphia 76ers
  • Orlando Sanchez (St. John's) - New York Knicks
  • Roscoe Smith (UNLV) - Los Angeles Lakers
  • Richard Solomon (California) - Oklahoma City Thunder
  • David Wear (UCLA) - Sacramento Kings
  • Travis Wear (UCLA) - New York Knicks
  • Okaro White (Florida State) - Memphis Grizzlies
  • Shayne Whittington (Western Michigan) - Indiana Pacers
  • Jamil Wilson (Marquette) - Phoenix Suns
  • Patric Young (Florida) - New Orleans Pelicans
  • Talib Zanna (Pittsburgh) - Oklahoma City Thunder
ARGENTINIAN LIGA A
  • Manny Atkins (Georgia State) - Sionista
  • Jon Harris (Cleveland State) - GECR Indalo
  • Desmar Jackson (Southern Illinois) - La Union
  • Daniel Stewart (Rider) - Argentino
ARGENTINIAN TNA
  • Julian Cheira (Southeastern Louisiana) - Banda Norte
AUSTRALIAN NBL
  • Angus Brandt (Oregon State) - Sydney Kings
  • Jahii Carson (Arizona State) - Wollongong Hawks
  • Torrey Craig (USC Upstate) - Cairns Taipans
  • DeAndre Daniels (Connecticut) - Perth Wildcats
  • Corey Maynard (Bryant) - Cairns Taipans
  • Jordan McRae (Tennessee) - Melbourne United
  • Kendrick Perry (Youngstown State) - Sydney Kings
  • Earnest Ross (Missouri) - Perth Wildcats
  • Scottie Wilbekin (Florida) - Cairns Taipans
AUSTRALIAN SEABL
  • Matt Hodgson (Saint Mary's) - Frankston Blues
  • Nathan Sobey (Wyoming) - Ballarat Miners
  • Anthony White (Mercer) - Geelong Supercats
AUSTRIAN A BUNDESLIGA
  • Maurice Barrow (Fairfield) - Wels
  • Rakeem Buckles (Florida International) - Oberwart
  • Dorian Green (Colorado State) - Gmunden
  • J.J. Mann (Belmont) - Oberwart
  • TrayVonn Wright (North Dakota State) - Wels
BELARUSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE
  • Reger Dowell (Texas-Arlington) - Tsmoki-Minsk
BELGIAN ETHIAS LEAGUE
  • Garrius Adams (Miami-FL) - Liege
  • Travis Betran (Austin Peay) - Verviers-Pepinster
  • Taylor Braun (North Dakota State) - Aalstar
  • D.J. Covington (VMI) - Brussels
  • Jordan Heath (Canisius) - Kangoeroes
  • Travis McKie (Wake Forest) - Brussels
  • Devin Oliver (Dayton) - Limburg United
BRAZILIAN PAULISTA LEAGUE
  • Jamere Dismukes (Chicago State) - Liga Sorocabana
  • Tarvin Gaines (Georgia State) - Liga Sorocabana
  • Renan Lenz (Utah) - Sao Jose/Unimed
BRITISH BBL
  • Tyler Bernardini (Pennsylvania) - Leicester Riders
  • Daveon Boardingham (Southern Miss) - Plymouth Raiders
  • Paul Egwuonwu (Montana State) - Glasgow Rocks
  • Tom Knight (Notre Dame) - Durham Wildcats
  • Allen Payne (Auburn) - Sheffield Sharks
  • Jon Puk (Albany) - Durham Wildcats
  • Mathias Seilund (Fairleigh Dickinson) - Bristol Flyers
  • Neil Watson (Southern Miss) - Leicester Riders
BULGARIAN NBL
  • Ian Chiles (Morgan State) - Rilski
  • Stojan Gjuroski (Louisiana Tech) - Levski Sofia
  • Killian Larson (Grand Canyon) - Lukoil Academic
  • Julian Norfleet (Mount Saint Mary's) - Rilski
CANADIAN NBL
  • Richard Amardi (Oregon) - Brampton A's
  • Jordon Crawford (Bowling Green) - Halifax Rainmen
  • Naofall Folahan (Wagner) - Saint John Mill Rats
  • DaVon Haynes (Arkansas-Pine Bluff) - The Island Storm
  • Matt Hunter (Central Connecticut State) - Moncton Miracles
  • Rashad Whack (Mount St. Mary's) - The Island Storm
COLOMBIAN LIGA DIRECT TV
  • Joshua Freelove (Buffalo) - Guerreros
  • Kammeon Holsey (Georgia Tech) - Guerreros
  • Orlando Parker (Wagner) - Tayrones
  • Chris Perez (Canisius) - Piratas
  • Ryan Sypkens (UC Davis) - Aguilas
CROATIAN A1
  • Sandi Marcius (DePaul) - GKK Sibenik
  • Dragan Sekelja (Florida Atlantic) - GKK Sibenik
CYPRIOT DIVISION A
  • Tyree Duren (LaSalle) - AEK Larnaca
  • Jerry Evans (Nevada) - Apoel
  • Jared Oldham (Buffalo) - Etha
  • Mitchell Patton (IUPUI) - Etha
  • Matt Ross (Chicago State) - Etha
  • Nick Russell (Southern Methodist) - Etha
CZECH REPUBLIC NBL
  • Ryley Beaumont (Elon) - NH Ostrava
  • Fran Dougherty (Pennsylvania) - NH Ostrava
  • Brison White (Northwestern State) - BK Lions Hradec
DANISH LIGAEN
  • Eric McAlister (Stony Brook) - Naestved
  • Baye Moussa Keita (Syracuse) - Horsens
  • Jyles Smith (Savannah State) - Copenhagen
D-LEAGUE
  • Josh Huestis (Stanford) - Oklahoma City 66ers
DOMINICAN LNB
  • Luis Jacobo (IPFW) - Leones
DUTCH EREDIVISIE
  • Dylon Cormier (Loyola-MD) - ZZ Leiden
  • Maurice Creek (George Washington) - Den Helder
  • Brandyn Curry (Harvard) - Den Bosch
  • Chris Denson (Auburn) - Den Bosch
  • Cole Dickerson (San Francisco) - Den Helder
  • Will Felder (Miami-OH) - ZZ Leiden
  • Branden Frazier (Fordham) - Den Helder
  • Grant Gibbs (Creighton) - Zwolle
  • Miles Jackson-Cartwright (Pennsylvania) - Aris Leeuwarden
  • Marquise Simmons (St. Bonaventure) - Aris Leeuwarden
  • Floris Versteegh (Cal State Fullerton) - ZZ Leiden
  • Ryan Watkins (Boise State) - Aris Leeuwarden
FINNISH 1ST DIVISION
  • Adrien Coleman (Bethune-Cookman) - Korihait
  • Brett Roseboro (UMBC) - FoKoPo
  • Jamie Stewart (Montana State) - FoKoPo
FRENCH PRO A
  • Travis Bader (Oakland) - Asvel Villeurbanne
  • Sam Dower (Gonzaga) - Boulogne
  • Anthony Ireland (Loyola Marymount) - Chalon
  • Will Yeguete (Florida) - Le Havre
FRENCH PRO B
  • Marc-Antoine Bourgault (St. John's) - Lille
  • Glenn Cosey (Eastern Kentucky) - Evreux
  • Davante Gardner (Marquette) - Hyeres-Toulon
  • Austin Hollins (Minnesota) - Denain
  • Zaccheus Mason (Chattanooga) - Hyeres-Toulon
  • Ovie Soko (Duquesne) - Boulazac
  • Gene Teague (Seton Hall) - Evreux
FRENCH NM1
  • Akeem Williams (UMass Lowell) - Charleville
FRENCH NM2
  • Jerry Brown (Santa Clara) - Gries Oberhoffen
  • Andre Cornelius (George Mason) - Calais
  • Alhaji Fullah (Charleston Southern) - Calais
  • Michael Ochereobia (Western Illinois) - Feurs
GEORGIAN SUPERLEAGUE
  • Hayden Humes (Illinois-Chicago) - Rustavi
  • Zach McCabe (Iowa) - Batumi
  • Chris Pelcher (New Hampshire) - Batumi
GERMAN BBL
  • Sean Armand (Iona) - Fraport Skyliners
  • Niels Giffey (Connecticut) - Alba Berlin
  • Dennis Kramer (San Diego) - Brose Baskets
  • Jermaine Lippert (Detroit Mercy) - Crailsheim
  • Frantz Massenat (Drexel) - Mitteldeutscher
  • Javon McCrea (Buffalo) - Bayreuth
  • Ryan Nicholas (Portland) - Mitteldeutscher
  • Chris Otule (Marquette) - Crailsheim
  • Isaiah Philmore (Xavier) - Ratiopharm
  • Augustine Rubit (South Alabama) - Walter Tigers
  • Martin Seiferth (Eastern Washington) - Alba Berlin
  • Christian Standhardinger (Hawaii) - Mitteldeutscher
  • Nick Wiggins (Wichita State) -Walter Tigers
  • Tony Wroblicky (American) - Telekom Bonn
GERMAN PRO A
  • Thomas Bronpleh (Boise State) - Finke Baskets
  • Ty Nurse (Texas Tech) - Finke Baskets
  • K.J. Sherrill (Charlotte) - Cuxhaven
  • Matt Smith (Toledo) - Finke Baskets
  • Matt Vest (Wright State) - Gotha Rockets
GERMAN PRO B
  • Connell Crossland (TCU) - Hertener
  • Pe'Shon Howard (USC) - Weissenhorn
  • Matt Kavanaugh (Dayton) - Iserlohn
  • Jimmy Sherburn (Princeton) - Bochum
GERMAN 1 REGIONALLIGA
  • Pierre Bland (IPFW) - Bernau
GREEK A1
  • Eric Atkins (Notre Dame) - KAOD
  • Brian Fitzpatrick (Bucknell) - Rethymno
  • Matthew Hezekiah (South Carolina State) - Panionios
  • Justin Jackson (Cincinnati) - Nea Kifisia
  • Kareem Jamar (Montana) - Kolossos
  • Terone Johnson (Purdue) - KAOD
  • Dejan Kravic (Texas Tech) - Rethymno
  • Robert Loe (Saint Louis) - KAOD
  • J.J. Moore (Rutgers) - Rethymno
  • Aaric Murray (Texas Southern) - Panelefsiniakos
  • Rod Odom (Vanderbilt) - KAOD
  • Jake Odum (Indiana State) - PAOK
  • Jarvis Threatt (Delaware) - Panionios
GREEK A2
  • Kevin Aronis (New Mexico State) - Doxa Lefkadas
  • Naji Hibbert (Gardner Webb) - Doxa Lefkadas
HUNGARIAN A DIVISION
  • Fahro Alihodzic (UAB) - Kaposvari
  • Cole Darling (Wright State) - ZTE KK
  • Lasan Kromah (Connecticut) - Alba Fehervar
  • Walt Lemon Jr (Bradley) - Kormend
ICELANDIC DOMINOS LEAGUE
  • Alex Francis (Bryant) - Haukar
  • Titus Rubles (Cincinnati) - Keflavik
  • Vee Sanford (Dayton) - Thor Thorlakshofn
ICELANDIC DIVISION I
  • Nate Garth (UC Santa Barbara) - Breidablik
ISRAELI WINNER LEAGUE
  • Rion Brown (Miami-FL) - Hapoel Tel Aviv
  • Devon Collier (Oregon State) - Bnei Herzliya
  • Jeronne Maymon (Tennessee) - Hapoel Tel Aviv
ISRAELI NATIONAL LEAGUE
  • Kyle Cain (UNC-Greensboro) - Ramat Hasharon
  • Coty Clarke (Arkansas) - Hapoel Kazrin
  • Freddie Goldstein (South Alabama) - Hapoel Kfar Saba
  • DeQuan Hicks (Northwestern State) - Elitzur Ramla
  • Leslie McDonald (North Carolina) - Hapoel Kfar Saba
  • Chris Udofia (Denver) - Elitzur Yavne
ISRAELI ARTZIT
  • Dom Morris (Boston University) - Maccabi Raanana
ITALIAN SERIE A
  • Isaiah Armwood (George Washington) - Trento
  • James Bell (Villanova) - Cremona
  • Cameron Clark (Oklahoma) - Cremona
  • Chris Czerapowicz (Davidson) - Pistoia
  • Amedeo Della Valle (Ohio State) - Reggio Emilia
  • Melvin Ejim (Iowa State) - Virtus Roma
  • Langston Hall (Mercer) - Pistoia
  • Wally Judge (Rutgers) - Pesaro
  • Jordan Morgan (Michigan) - Virtus Roma
  • Anthony Myles (Rider) - Pesaro
  • Juvonte Reddic (VCU) - Pesaro
  • LaQuinton Ross (Ohio State) - Pesaro
  • Okaro White (Florida State) - Virtus Bologna
  • Kendall Williams (New Mexico) - Pesaro
ITALIAN A2 GOLD
  • Karvel Anderson (Robert Morris) - Aget Imola
  • Davion Berry (Weber State) - Torino
  • T.J. Bray (Princeton) - Trapani
  • De'Mon Brooks (Davidson) - Napoli
  • David Dudzinski (Holy Cross) - Agrigento
  • Isaiah Grayson (Cal State San Bernardino) - Trieste
  • Jermaine Marshall (Arizona State) - Novipiu Casale
  • Ian Miller (Florida State) - Fileni Jesi
  • Roberto Nelson (Oregon State) - Brescia
  • Markel Starks (Georgetown) - Ferentino
  • Pendarvis Williams (Norfolk State) - Agrigento
ITALIAN A2 SILVER
  • Jaye Crockett (Texas Tech) - Tortona
  • Josh Greene (Cal State Northridge) - Matera
  • Marshall Henderson (Mississippi) - Tortona
  • Troy Huff (North Dakota) - Ferrara
  • Devon Saddler (Delaware) - Omegna
  • Isaiah Sykes (Central Florida) - Recanati
  • Davon Usher (Delaware) - Roseto
  • Coron Williams (Wake Forest) - Treviso
JAPANESE BJ LEAGUE
  • Drew Barham (Gonzaga) - Oita Heat Devils
  • Jon Ekey (Illinois) - Saitama Broncos
  • Gary Johnson (Albany) - Saitama Broncos
  • Zane Knowles (Texas A&M-CC) - Wakayama Trians
  • Terrance Shannon (VCU) - Fukushima Firebonds
  • Kirk Van Slyke (Arkansas State) - Fukuoka Rizing
  • Stephan Van Treese (Louisville) - Niigata Abirex
JAPANESE NBL
  • Chad Posthumus (Morehead State) - Hokkaido
KOSOVAN SUPERLEAGUE
  • Umar Shannon (Quinnipiac) - Peja
  • Tom Tankelewicz (Western Carolina) - Bashkimi
LEBANESE DIVISION A
  • Kikko Haydar (Arkansas) - Sagesse
LITHUANIAN LKL
  • Billy Baron (Canisius) - Lietuvos Rytas
  • Mike Moser (Oregon) - Lietuvos Rytas
  • Tyler Olander (Connecticut) - Siauliai
LUXEMBOURG TOTAL LEAGUE
  • Derrick Barden (Northern Colorado) - Soleuvre
  • Joe Bertrand (Illinois) - Arantia
  • Sherman Blanford (Eastern Illinois) - Sparta
  • Jarmar Gulley (Missouri State) - Musel Pikes
  • Malcolm Miller (Southern) - Soleuvre
  • Tyshon Pickett (Bradley) - Musel Pikes
  • Clancy Rugg (Vermont) - Musel Pikes
LUXEMBOURG N2
  • Kyle Kelm (Milwaukee) - Bascharage
MACEDONIAN PRVA LIGA
  • Mychal Ammons (South Alabama) - Feni Indistrija
  • Adam Kemp (Marist) - Feni Indistrija
  • Brian Oliver (Seton Hall) - Kumanovo
MALAYSIAN MNBL
  • Chris Eversley (Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo) - Kuala Lumpur 
MEXICAN LNBP
  • Ray Gallegos (Nebraska) - Jefes
  • Dan Jennings (Long Beach State) - Jefes
  • Dylan Royer (Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo) - Lechugueros
MONTENEGRIN ERSTE LIGA
  • Glenn Bryant (Eastern Michigan) - Mornar Bar
  • Calvin Newell (Central Florida) - Mornar Bar
  • Da'Shonte Riley (Eastern Michigan) - Mornar Bar
  • Will Sheehey (Indiana) - Buducnost
MOROCCAN DIVISION I
  • Elijah Pittman (Marshall) - Wydad
NEW ZEALAND NBL
  • Richie Edwards (Arizona State) - Canterbury Rams
  • Zane Knowles (Texas A&M-CC) - Wakayama Trians
NORWEGIAN BLNO
  • Flavien Davis (Montana State) - Baerum
POLISH TBL
  • Bryon Allen (George Mason) - Start Lublin
  • Patrik Auda (Seton Hall) - Kutno
  • Murphy Burnatowski (Colgate) - Slask Wroclaw
  • Dalton Pepper (Temple) - MKS DG
  • Trevor Releford (Alabama) - Wilki Morskie
  • Garrick Sherman (Notre Dame) - AZS Koszalin
PORTUGUESE LPB
  • Willis Hall (Charleston) - Lusitania
  • Kenyon McNeaill (Louisiana Tech) - Oliveirense
PUERTO RICAN BSN
  • Devon Collier (Oregon State) - Humacao
ROMANIAN LIGA NATIONALA
  • Jahenns Manigat (Creighton) - BC Timisoara
ROMANIAN LIGA II
  • Antwan Burrus (Liberty) - Dinamo Bucuresti
RUSSIAN VTB UNITED LEAGUE
  • DeAndre Kane (Iowa State) - Krasny Oktyabr
  • Andrey Semenov (James Madison) - Nizhny Novgorod
RUSSIAN SUPERLEAGUE
  • Jason Brickman (LIU-Brooklyn) - Dynamo Moscow
SLOVAKIAN SUPERLIGA
  • Patrick Agho (Prairie View A&M) - Banksa Bystrica
  • Sampson Carter (Massachusetts) - Prievidza
  • Dave Coley (Stony Brook) - Svit
  • Jordan Dykstra (South Dakota State) - Inter Bratislava
  • Candon Rusin (Vermont) - Levice
SLOVENIAN TELEMACH LEAGUE
  • Austin Bragg (Eastern Washington) - Helios
  • Kyle Casey (Harvard) - Helios
  • Halil Kanacevic (St. Joseph's) - Union Olimpija
  • Malcolm Hawkins (Norfolk State) - Helios
  • Majok Majok (Ball State) - Helios
  • Zeke Upshaw (Hofstra) - Helios
  • Donte Williams (Georgia) - Sentjur
SPANISH ACB
  • Alec Brown (Green Bay) - Obradoiro
  • Daniel Miller (Georgia Tech) - Obradoiro
  • Xavier Thames (San Diego State) - Cajasol
  • Ethan Wragge (Creighton) - Bilbao Basket
SPANISH LEB GOLD
  • Ben Allison (Davidson) - Ourense
  • Carl Baptiste (Delaware) - Navarra
  • Pablo Bertone (Florida Atlantic) - Palma
  • Spencer Butterfield (Utah State) - Melilla
  • Brandon Edwards (Texas-Arlington) - Breogan
  • Chase Fieler (Florida Gulf Coast) - Ourense
  • Shawn Glover (Oral Roberts) - Palma
  • Beau Levesque (Saint Mary's) - Oviedo
  • Ben Mockford (St. Francis-NY) - Caceres
  • Will Neighbour (Arkansas-Little Rock) - Oviedo
  • Gabe Rogers (Northern Arizona) - Palencia
  • Kyle Tresnak (Weber State) - Oviedo
  • Lucas Troutman (Elon) - Huesca
SPANISH LEB SILVER
  • Ike Azotam (Quinnipiac) - Marin
  • Aksel Bolin (Northern Illinois) - Cambados
  • Tre Bowman (Iona) - Zornotza
  • Tevin Calhoun (Troy) - CB Canarias
  • Juan Coronado (Liberty) - Zornotza
  • Aaron Geramipoor (Seton Hall) - CB Canarias
  • Willie Green (Stetson) - Cambados
  • Andrew Osemhen (Kennesaw State) - Basquet Pla
SPANISH EBA
  • Stephon Carter (CSU Bakersfield) - Quintanar
  • Shamir Davis (Northwestern State) - Badajoz
  • Johnathan Gray (Cornell) - Albacete
  • Michael Murray (Coppin State) - Azuqueca
  • Chad Rasmussen (Seattle) - Agustinos-Eras
  • R.J. Slawson (Jacksonville) - Albacete
  • Tim Thomas (Pacific) - Agustinos-Eras
SWEDISH BASKETLIGAN
  • Manny Arop (Indiana State) - Norrkoping
  • Charles Barton (Oregon State) - Sundsvall
  • Carl Engstrom (Alabama) - Sodertalje
  • Trevor Gruis (South Dakota) - Jamtland
  • Goran Pantovic (Drexel) - Nassjo
  • Dartaye Ruffin (Drexel) - Nassjo
SWISS LNA
  • Rodney Glasgow (VMI) - Monthey
  • Josh Hairston (Duke) - EI Massagno
  • A.J. Pacher (Wright State) - Starwings
  • Jake Thomas (Marqutte) - EI Massagno
TUNISIAN DIVISION I
  • Youssef Mejri (Davidson) - Club Africain Tunis
TURKISH TBL
  • Jordan Bachynski (Arizona State) - Edirne Basket
  • Patrick Miller (Tennessee State) - Besiktas
  • Lamar Patterson (Pittsburgh) - Tofas
  • Tyler Stone (Southeast Missouri State) - Besiktas
  • Chaz Williams (Massachusetts) - Edirne Basket
TURKISH TB2L
  • Jeremy Ingram (North Carolina Central) - Adanaspor
  • Charlon Kloof (St. Bonaventure) - Istanbul DSI
  • Rian Pearson (Toledo) - Akhisar Belediye
UKRAINIAN SUPERLEAGUE
  • Ricardo Glenn (USC Upstate) - Hoverla
  • Mackey McKnight (Lehigh) - Hoverla
URUGUAYAN LUB
  • Moussa Gueye (Valparaiso) - Montevideo