Tuesday, September 9, 2014

NCAA DIVISION ONE ROOKIES THAT HAVE SIGNED CONTRACTS

*Updated 09-20-14


NBA (DRAFTED PLAYERS)
  • Jordan Adams (UCLA) - Memphis Grizzlies
  • Kyle Anderson (UCLA) - San Antonio Spurs
  • Cameron Bairstow (New Mexico) - Chicago Bulls
  • Markel Brown (Oklahoma State) - Brooklyn Nets
  • Jordan Clarkson (Missouri) - Los Angeles Lakers
  • Spencer Dinwiddie (Colorado) - Detroit Pistons
  • Cleanthony Early (Wichita State) - New York Knicks
  • Joel Embiid (Kansas) - Philadelphia 76ers
  • Tyler Ennis (Syracuse) - Phoenix Suns
  • Aaron Gordon (Arizona) - Orlando Magic
  • Gary Harris (Michigan State) - Denver Nuggets
  • Joe Harris (Virginia) - Cleveland Cavaliers
  • Rodney Hood (Duke) - Utah Jazz
  • Cory Jefferson (Baylor) - Brooklyn Nets
  • Nick Johnson (Arizona) - Houston Rockets
  • Zach LaVine (UCLA) - Minnesota Timberwolves
  • Devyn Marble (Iowa) - Orlando Magic
  • Doug McDermott (Creighton) - Chicago Bulls
  • Mitch McGary (Michigan) - Oklahoma City Thunder
  • Shabazz Napier (Connecticut) - Miami Heat
  • Johnny O'Bryant III (LSU) - Milwaukee Bucks
  • Jabari Parker (Duke) - Milwuakee Bucks
  • Adriean Payne (Michigan State) - Atlanta Hawks
  • Elfrid Payton (Louisiana-Lafayette) - Orlando Magic
  • Dwight Powell (Stanford) - Cleveland Cavaliers
  • Julius Randle (Kentucky) - Los Angeles Lakers
  • Glenn Robinson III (Michigan) - Minnesota Timberwolves
  • Marcus Smart (Oklahoma State) - Boston Celtics
  • Russ Smith (Louisville) - New Orleans Pelicans
  • Nik Stauskas (Michigan) - Sacramento Kings
  • Jarnell Stokes (Tennessee) - Memphis Grizzlies
  • Noah Vonleh (Indiana) - Charlotte Hornets
  • T.J. Warren (North Carolina State) - Phoenix Suns
  • C.J. Wilcox (Washington) - Los Angeles Clippers
  • Andrew Wiggins (Kansas) - Minnesota Timberwolves
  • James Young (Kentucky) - Boston Celtics
NBA (UNDRAFTED PLAYERS)
  • Keith Appling (Michigan State) - Los Angeles Lakers
  • Kadeem Batts (Providence) - Orlando Magic
  • Jerrelle Benimon (Towson) - Denver Nuggets
  • Sim Bhullar (New Mexico State) - Sacramento Kings
  • Khem Birch (UNLV) - Miami Heat
  • Tarik Black (Kansas) - Houston Rockets
  • Deonte Burton (Nevada) - Sacramento Kings
  • Bryce Cotton (Providence) - San Antonio Spurs
  • Aaron Craft (Ohio State) - Golden State Warriors
  • Chris Crawford (Memphis) - Cleveland Cavaliers
  • Drew Crawford (Northwestern) - Orlando Magic
  • Andre Dawkins (Duke) - Miami Heat
  • Jarell Eddie (Virginia Tech) - Atlanta Hawks
  • C.J. Fair (Syracuse) - Indiana Pacers
  • Tim Frazier (Penn State) - Boston Celtics
  • Langston Galloway (St. Joseph's) - New York Knicks
  • Luke Hancock (Louisville) - Memphis Grizzlies
  • Brady Heslip (Baylor) - Minnesota Timberwolves
  • Joe Jackson (Memphis) - Phoenix Suns
  • Tyler Johnson (Fresno State) - Miami Heat
  • Shawn Jones (Middle Tennessee State) - Miami Heat
  • Alex Kirk (New Mexico) - Cleveland Cavaliers
  • James McAdoo (North Carolina) - Golden State Warriors
  • Eric Moreland (Oregon State) - Sacramento Kings
  • Casey Prather (Florida) - Phoenix Suns
  • Jakarr Sampson (St. John's) - Philadelphia 76ers
  • Orlando Sanchez (St. John's) - New York Knicks
  • Roscoe Smith (UNLV) - Los Angeles Lakers
  • David Wear (UCLA) - Sacramento Kings
  • Travis Wear (UCLA) - New York Knicks
  • Okaro White (Florida State) - Memphis Grizzlies
  • Shayne Whittington (Western Michigan) - Indiana Pacers
  • Patric Young (Florida) - New Orleans Pelicans
ARGENTINIAN LIGA A
  • Manny Atkins (Georgia State) - Sionista
  • Jon Harris (Cleveland State) - GECR Indalo
  • Desmar Jackson (Southern Illinois) - La Union
  • Daniel Stewart (Rider) - Argentino
ARGENTINIAN TNA
  • Julian Cheira (Southeastern Louisiana) - Banda Norte
AUSTRALIAN NBL
  • Angus Brandt (Oregon State) - Sydney Kings
  • Jahii Carson (Arizona State) - Wollongong Hawks
  • Torrey Craig (USC Upstate) - Cairns Taipans
  • DeAndre Daniels (Connecticut) - Perth Wildcats
  • Corey Maynard (Bryant) - Cairns Taipans
  • Jordan McRae (Tennessee) - Melbourne United
  • Kendrick Perry (Youngstown State) - Sydney Kings
  • Earnest Ross (Missouri) - Perth Wildcats
  • Scottie Wilbekin (Florida) - Cairns Taipans
AUSTRALIAN SEABL
  • Nathan Sobey (Wyoming) - Ballarat Miners
  • Anthony White (Mercer) - Geelong Supercats
AUSTRIAN A BUNDESLIGA
  • Maurice Barrow (Fairfield) - Wels
  • Rakeem Buckles (Florida International) - Oberwart
  • J.J. Mann (Belmont) - Oberwart
  • TrayVonn Wright (North Dakota State) - Wels
BELARUSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE
  • Reger Dowell (Texas-Arlington) - Tsmoki-Minsk
BELGIAN ETHIAS LEAGUE
  • Garrius Adams (Miami-FL) - Liege
  • Travis Betran (Austin Peay) - Verviers-Pepinster
  • Taylor Braun (North Dakota State) - Aalstar
  • D.J. Covington (VMI) - Brussels
  • Jordan Heath (Canisius) - Kangoeroes
  • Travis McKie (Wake Forest) - Brussels
  • Devin Oliver (Dayton) - Limburg United
BRAZILIAN PAULISTA LEAGUE
  • Jamere Dismukes (Chicago State) - Liga Sorocabana
BRITISH BBL
  • Daveon Boardingham (Southern Miss) - Plymouth Raiders
  • Paul Egwuonwu (Montana State) - Glasgow Rocks
  • Allen Payne (Auburn) - Sheffield Sharks
  • Jon Puk (Albany) - Durham Wildcats
  • Mathias Seilund (Fairleigh Dickinson) - Bristol Flyers
  • Neil Watson (Southern Miss) - Leicester Riders
BULGARIAN NBL
  • Ian Chiles (Morgan State) - Rilski
  • Stojan Gjuroski (Louisiana Tech) - Levski Sofia
  • Killian Larson (Grand Canyon) - Lukoil Academic
  • Julian Norfleet (Mount Saint Mary's) - Rilski
CANADIAN NBL
  • Richard Amardi (Oregon) - Brampton A's
  • Naofall Folahan (Wagner) - Saint John Mill Rats
  • DaVon Haynes (Arkansas-Pine Bluff) - The Island Storm
  • Matt Hunter (Central Connecticut State) - Moncton Miracles
  • Rashad Whack (Mount St. Mary's) - The Island Storm
COLOMBIAN LIGA DIRECT TV
  • Kammeon Holsey (Georgia Tech) - Guerreros
  • Orlando Parker (Wagner) - Tayrones
  • Ryan Sypkens (UC Davis) - Aguilas
CROATIAN A1
  • Sandi Marcius (DePaul) - GKK Sibenik
CYPRIOT DIVISION A
  • Tyree Duren (LaSalle) - AEK Larnaca
  • Jared Oldham (Buffalo) - Etha
  • Mitchell Patton (IUPUI) - Etha
  • Matt Ross (Chicago State) - Etha
  • Nick Russell (Southern Methodist) - Etha
CZECH REPUBLIC NBL
  • Ryley Beaumont (Elon) - NH Ostrava
  • Fran Dougherty (Pennsylvania) - NH Ostrava
  • Brison White (Northwestern State) - BK Lions Hradec
DANISH LIGAEN
  • Eric McAlister (Stony Brook) - Naestved
  • Baye Moussa Keita (Syracuse) - Horsens
  • Jyles Smith (Savannah State) - Copenhagen
D-LEAGUE
  • Josh Huestis (Stanford) - Oklahoma City 66ers
DOMINICAN LNB
  • Luis Jacobo (IPFW) - Leones
DUTCH EREDIVISIE
  • Ben Aird (Utah Valley) - Den Bosch
  • Dylon Cormier (Loyola-MD) - ZZ Leiden
  • Maurice Creek (George Washington) - Den Helder
  • Brandyn Curry (Harvard) - Den Bosch
  • Chris Denson (Auburn) - Den Bosch
  • Cole Dickerson (San Francisco) - Den Helder
  • Will Felder (Miami-OH) - ZZ Leiden
  • Branden Frazier (Fordham) - Den Helder
  • Grant Gibbs (Creighton) - Zwolle
  • Miles Jackson-Cartwright (Pennsylvania) - Aris Leeuwarden
  • Marquise Simmons (St. Bonaventure) - Aris Leeuwarden
  • Floris Versteegh (Cal State Fullerton) - ZZ Leiden
  • Ryan Watkins (Boise State) - Aris Leeuwarden
FINNISH 1ST DIVISION
  • Adrien Coleman (Bethune-Cookman) - Korihait
  • Brett Roseboro (UMBC) - FoKoPo
  • Travis Wallace (North Florida) - Kataja
FRENCH PRO A
  • Travis Bader (Oakland) - Asvel Villeurbanne
  • Sam Dower (Gonzaga) - Boulogne
  • Anthony Ireland (Loyola Marymount) - Chalon
  • Will Yeguete (Florida) - Le Havre
FRENCH PRO B
  • Marc-Antoine Bourgault (St. John's) - Lille
  • Glenn Cosey (Eastern Kentucky) - Evreux
  • Austin Hollins (Minnesota) - Denain
  • Zaccheus Mason (Chattanooga) - Hyeres-Toulon
  • Ovie Soko (Duquesne) - Boulazac
  • Gene Teague (Seton Hall) - Evreux
FRENCH NM1
  • Akeem Williams (UMass Lowell) - Charleville
FRENCH NM2
  • Jerry Brown (Santa Clara) - Gries Oberhoffen
  • Alhaji Fullah (Charleston Southern) - Calais
  • Michael Ochereobia (Western Illinois) - Feurs
GEORGIAN SUPERLEAGUE
  • Hayden Humes (Illinois-Chicago) - Rustavi
  • Chris Pelcher (New Hampshire) - Batumi
GERMAN BBL
  • Sean Armand (Iona) - Fraport Skyliners
  • Niels Giffey (Connecticut) - Alba Berlin
  • Stephen Holt (Saint Mary's) - Ludwigsburg
  • Dennis Kramer (San Diego) - Brose Baskets
  • Jermaine Lippert (Detroit Mercy) - Crailsheim
  • Frantz Massenat (Drexel) - Mitteldeutscher
  • Javon McCrea (Buffalo) - Bayreuth
  • Ryan Nicholas (Portland) - Mitteldeutscher
  • Chris Otule (Marquette) - Crailsheim
  • Isaiah Philmore (Xavier) - Ratiopharm
  • Augustine Rubit (South Alabama) - Walter Tigers
  • Martin Seiferth (Eastern Washington) - Alba Berlin
  • Christian Standhardinger (Hawaii) - Mitteldeutscher
  • Nick Wiggins (Wichita State) -Walter Tigers
  • Tony Wroblicky (American) - Telekom Bonn
GERMAN PRO A
  • Thomas Bronpleh (Boise State) - Finke Baskets
  • K.J. Sherrill (Charlotte) - Cuxhaven
  • Matt Vest (Wright State) - Gotha Rockets
GERMAN PRO B
  • Pe'Shon Howard (USC) - Weissenhorn
  • Matt Kavanaugh (Dayton) - Iserlohn
  • Jimmy Sherburn (Princeton) - Bochum
GERMAN 1 REGIONALLIGA
  • Pierre Bland (IPFW) - Bernau
GREEK A1
  • Eric Atkins (Notre Dame) - KAOD
  • Brian Fitzpatrick (Bucknell) - Rethymno
  • Matthew Hezekiah (South Carolina State) - Panionios
  • Justin Jackson (Cincinnati) - Nea Kifisia
  • Kareem Jamar (Montana) - Kolossos
  • Terone Johnson (Purdue) - KAOD
  • Dejan Kravic (Texas Tech) - Rethymno
  • Robert Loe (Saint Louis) - KAOD
  • J.J. Moore (Rutgers) - Rethymno
  • Aaric Murray (Texas Southern) - Panelefsiniakos
  • Rod Odom (Vanderbilt) - KAOD
  • Jake Odum (Indiana State) - PAOK
  • Jarvis Threatt (Delaware) - Panionios
GREEK A2
  • Naji Hibbert (Gardner Webb) - Doxa Lefkadas
HUNGARIAN A DIVISION
  • Cole Darling (Wright State) - ZTE KK
  • Lasan Kromah (Connecticut) - Alba Fehervar
  • Walt Lemon Jr (Bradley) - Kormend
  • Devonta White (Georgia State) - PVSK Pannon
ICELANDIC DOMINOS LEAGUE
  • Alex Francis (Bryant) - Haukar
  • Titus Rubles (Cincinnati) - Keflavik
  • Vee Sanford (Dayton) - Thor Thorlakshofn
ISRAELI WINNER LEAGUE
  • Rion Brown (Miami-FL) - Hapoel Tel Aviv
  • Devon Collier (Oregon State) - Bnei Herzliya
  • Jeronne Maymon (Tennessee) - Hapoel Tel Aviv
ISRAELI NATIONAL LEAGUE
  • Kyle Cain (UNC-Greensboro) - Ramat Hasharon
  • Coty Clarke (Arkansas) - Hapoel Kazrin
  • DeQuan Hicks (Northwestern State) - Elitzur Ramla
  • Leslie McDonald (North Carolina) - Hapoel Kfar Saba
  • Chris Udofia (Denver) - Elitzur Yavne
ISRAELI ARTZIT
  • Dom Morris (Boston University) - Maccabi Raanana
ITALIAN SERIE A
  • Isaiah Armwood (George Washington) - Trento
  • Cameron Ayers (Bucknell) - Enel Brindisi
  • James Bell (Villanova) - Cremona
  • Cameron Clark (Oklahoma) - Cremona
  • Chris Czerapowicz (Davidson) - Pistoia
  • Amedeo Della Valle (Ohio State) - Reggio Emilia
  • Melvin Ejim (Iowa State) - Virtus Roma
  • Langston Hall (Mercer) - Pistoia
  • Wally Judge (Rutgers) - Pesaro
  • Jordan Morgan (Michigan) - Virtus Roma
  • Anthony Myles (Rider) - Pesaro
  • Juvonte Reddic (VCU) - Pesaro
  • LaQuinton Ross (Ohio State) - Pesaro
  • Okaro White (Florida State) - Virtus Bologna
  • Kendall Williams (New Mexico) - Pesaro
ITALIAN A2 GOLD
  • Karvel Anderson (Robert Morris) - Aget Imola
  • Davion Berry (Weber State) - Torino
  • T.J. Bray (Princeton) - Trapani
  • De'Mon Brooks (Davidson) - Napoli
  • David Dudzinski (Holy Cross) - Agrigento
  • Isaiah Grayson (Cal State San Bernardino) - Trieste
  • Jermaine Marshall (Arizona State) - Novipiu Casale
  • Ian Miller (Florida State) - Fileni Jesi
  • Roberto Nelson (Oregon State) - Brescia
  • Markel Starks (Georgetown) - Ferentino
  • Pendarvis Williams (Norfolk State) - Agrigento
ITALIAN A2 SILVER
  • Jaye Crockett (Texas Tech) - Tortona
  • Josh Greene (Cal State Northridge) - Matera
  • Marshall Henderson (Mississippi) - Tortona
  • Troy Huff (North Dakota) - Ferrara
  • Devon Saddler (Delaware) - Omegna
  • Isaiah Sykes (Central Florida) - Recanati
  • Davon Usher (Delaware) - Roseto
  • Coron Williams (Wake Forest) - Treviso
JAPANESE BJ LEAGUE
  • Drew Barham (Gonzaga) - Oita Heat Devils
  • Jon Ekey (Illinois) - Saitama Broncos
  • Gary Johnson (Albany) - Saitama Broncos
  • Terrance Shannon (VCU) - Fukushima Firebonds
  • Kirk Van Slyke (Arkansas State) - Fukuoka Rizing
  • Stephan Van Treese (Louisville) - Niigata Abirex
JAPANESE NBL
  • Chad Posthumus (Morehead State) - Hokkaido
LEBANESE DIVISION A
  • Kikko Haydar (Arkansas) - Sagesse
LITHUANIAN LKL
  • Billy Baron (Canisius) - Lietuvos Rytas
  • Mike Moser (Oregon) - Lietuvos Rytas
  • Tyler Olander (Connecticut) - Siauliai
LUXEMBOURG TOTAL LEAGUE
  • Derrick Barden (Northern Colorado) - Soleuvre
  • Joe Bertrand (Illinois) - Arantia
  • Sherman Blanford (Eastern Illinois) - Sparta
  • Jarmar Gulley (Missouri State) - Musel Pikes
  • Tyshon Pickett (Bradley) - Musel Pikes
  • Clancy Rugg (Vermont) - Musel Pikes
LUXEMBOURG N2
  • Kyle Kelm (Milwaukee) - Bascharage
MACEDONIAN PRVA LIGA
  • Mychal Ammons (South Alabama) - Feni Indistrija
  • Adam Kemp (Marist) - Feni Indistrija
  • Brian Oliver (Seton Hall) - Kumanovo
MALAYSIAN MNBL
  • Chris Eversley (Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo) - Kuala Lumpur 
MEXICAN LNBP
  • Ray Gallegos (Nebraska) - Jefes
  • Dan Jennings (Long Beach State) - Jefes
  • Dylan Royer (Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo) - Lechugueros
MONTENEGRIN ERSTE LIGA
  • Glenn Bryant (Eastern Michigan) - Mornar Bar
  • Calvin Newell (Central Florida) - Mornar Bar
  • Da'Shonte Riley (Eastern Michigan) - Mornar Bar
  • Will Sheehey (Indiana) - Buducnost
NEW ZEALAND NBL
  • Richie Edwards (Arizona State) - Canterbury Rams
  • Zane Knowles (Texas A&M-CC) - Wakayama Trians
POLISH TBL
  • Bryon Allen (George Mason) - Start Lublin
  • Patrik Auda (Seton Hall) - Kutno
  • Murphy Burnatowski (Colgate) - Slask Wroclaw
  • Dalton Pepper (Temple) - MKS DG
  • Trevor Releford (Alabama) - Wilki Morskie
  • Garrick Sherman (Notre Dame) - AZS Koszalin
PORTUGUESE LPB
  • Kenyon McNeaill (Louisiana Tech) - Oliveirense
PUERTO RICAN BSN
  • Devon Collier (Oregon State) - Humacao
ROMANIAN LIGA NATIONALA
  • Jahenns Manigat (Creighton) - BC Timisoara
ROMANIAN LIGA II
  • Antwan Burrus (Liberty) - Dinamo Bucuresti
RUSSIAN VTB UNITED LEAGUE
  • DeAndre Kane (Iowa State) - Krasny Oktyabr
  • Andrey Semenov (James Madison) - Nizhny Novgorod
RUSSIAN SUPERLEAGUE
  • Jason Brickman (LIU-Brooklyn) - Dynamo Moscow
SLOVAKIAN SUPERLIGA
  • Patrick Agho (Prairie View A&M) - Banksa Bystrica
  • Sampson Carter (Massachusetts) - Prievidza
  • Dave Coley (Stony Brook) - Svit
  • Jordan Dykstra (South Dakota State) - Inter Bratislava
SLOVENIAN TELEMACH LEAGUE
  • Austin Bragg (Eastern Washington) - Helios
  • Kyle Casey (Harvard) - Helios
  • Malcolm Hawkins (Norfolk State) - Helios
  • Majok Majok (Ball State) - Helios
  • Zeke Upshaw (Hofstra) - Helios
  • Donte Williams (Georgia) - Tajfun
SPANISH LIGA ENDESA
  • Fahro Alihodzic (UAB) - Manresa
  • Alec Brown (Green Bay) - Obradoiro
  • Justin Cobbs (California) - Laboral Kutxa
  • Daniel Miller (Georgia Tech) - Obradoiro
  • Xavier Thames (San Diego State) - Cajasol
  • Ethan Wragge (Creighton) - Bilbao Basket
SPANISH LEB GOLD
  • Carl Baptiste (Delaware) - Navarra
  • Pablo Bertone (Florida Atlantic) - Palma
  • Spencer Butterfield (Utah State) - Melilla
  • Brandon Edwards (Texas-Arlington) - Breogan
  • Chase Fieler (Florida Gulf Coast) - Ourense
  • Shawn Glover (Oral Roberts) - Palma
  • Beau Levesque (Saint Mary's) - Oviedo
  • Ben Mockford (St. Francis-NY) - Caceres
  • Will Neighbour (Arkansas-Little Rock) - Oviedo
  • Gabe Rogers (Northern Arizona) - Palencia
  • Kyle Tresnak (Weber State) - Oviedo
  • Lucas Troutman (Elon) - Huesca
SPANISH LEB SILVER
  • Ike Azotam (Quinnipiac) - Marin
  • Aksel Bolin (Northern Illinois) - Cambados
  • Tre Bowman (Iona) - Zornotza
  • Tevin Calhoun (Troy) - CB Canarias
  • Juan Coronado (Liberty) - Zornotza
  • Aaron Geramipoor (Seton Hall) - CB Canarias
  • Andrew Osemhen (Kennesaw State) - Basquet Pla
  • Austin Ramljak (Rice) - Cambados
SPANISH EBA
  • Stephon Carter (CSU Bakersfield) - Quintanar
  • Shamir Davis (Northwestern State) - Badajoz
  • Johnathan Gray (Cornell) - Albacete
  • Michael Murray (Coppin State) - Azuqueca
  • R.J. Slawson (Jacksonville) - Albacete
  • Tim Thomas (Pacific) - Agustinos-Eras
SWEDISH BASKETLIGAN
  • Carl Engstrom (Alabama) - Sodertalje
  • Trevor Gruis (South Dakota) - Jamtland
  • Goran Pantovic (Drexel) - Nassjo
  • Dartaye Ruffin (Drexel) - Nassjo
SWISS LNA
  • Rodney Glasgow (VMI) - Monthey
  • Josh Hairston (Duke) - EI Massagno
  • A.J. Pacher (Wright State) - Starwings
  • Jake Thomas (Marqutte) - EI Massagno
TUNISIAN DIVISION I
  • Youssef Mejri (Davidson) - Club Africain Tunis
TURKISH TBL
  • Jordan Bachynski (Arizona State) - Edirne Basket
  • Patrick Miller (Tennessee State) - Besiktas
  • Lamar Patterson (Pittsburgh) - Tofas
  • Tyler Stone (Southeast Missouri State) - Besiktas
  • Chaz Williams (Massachusetts) - Edirne Basket
TURKISH TB2L
  • Jeremy Ingram (North Carolina Central) - Adanaspor
  • Charlon Kloof (St. Bonaventure) - Istanbul DSI
  • Rian Pearson (Toledo) - Akhisar Belediye
UKRAINIAN SUPERLEAGUE
  • Antonio Barton (Tennessee) - Cherkasy
  • Ricardo Glenn (USC Upstate) - Hoverla

2014-15 D-LEAGUE PLAYER MOVEMENT

*Updated 09-09-14


NBA
·         Dee Bost (Idaho) – Utah Jazz
·         Will Cherry (Canton) – Toronto Raptors
·         Patrick Christopher (Iowa) – Memphis Grizzlies
·         Kyrylo Fesenko (Canton) – Minnesota Timberwolves
·         P.J. Hairston (Texas) – Charlotte Hornets
·         DeAndre Liggins (Sioux Falls) – Los Angeles Clippers
·         Elijah Millsap (Los Angeles) – Milwaukee Bucks
·         Darius Morris (Rio Grande Valley) – Portland Trail Blazers
·         Kevin Murphy (Idaho) – Utah Jazz
·         Shawne Williams (Los Angeles) – Miami Heat
AUSTRALIAN NBL
·         Mickell Gladness (Reno) – Wollongong Hawks
AUSTRIAN A BUNDESLIGA
·         Re’Mon Nelson (Canton) – Klosterneuburg
BELGIAN ETHIAS
·         Zeke Marshall (Maine) – Limburg United
BRAZILIAN PAULISTA
·         Fab Melo (Texas) - Paulistano
BRITISH BBL
·         Renaldo Major (Bakersfield) – Cheshire Phoenix
CHINESE CBA
·         Brandon Costner (Los Angeles) - Jiangsu
·         Ike Diogu (Bakersfield) – Dongguan
CHINESE NBL
·         Terrence Jennings (Erie) – Jiang Xi
ESTONIAN KML
·         E.J. Singler (Idaho) – Kalev/Cramo
FRENCH PRO A
·         Trey McKinney-Jones (Fort Wayne) – Gravelines
·         Romero Osby (Maine) – Le Mans
·         Steven Smith (Austin) – Bourg
·         Scott Suggs (Erie) - Chalon
FRENCH PRO B
·         Jeremy Wise (Bakersfield) - Lille
GERMAN BBL
·         Moses Ehambe (Iowa) - Bremerhaven
·         Dennis Horner (Bakersfield) – Artland Dragons
·         Trent Lockett (Reno) – Braunschweig
·         Mickey McConnell (Texas) – Telekom Bonn
·         Jake O’Brien (Bakersfield) – Bremerhaven
·         Tim Ohlbrecht (Fort Wayne) - Ratiopharm
·         Rodney Williams (Delaware) – Bremerhaven
GREEK A1
·         Jamelle Hagins (Rio Grande Valley) – Kolossos
·         Kenny Kadji (Rio Grande Valley) - Trikala
·         Josh Magette (Los Angeles) - Koroivos
HUNGARIAN A DIVISON
·         Damen Bell-Holter (Maine) - Kormend
·         Cleveland Melvin (Erie) – Alba Fehervar
ISRAELI WINNER LEAGUE
·         Jackie Carmichael (Iowa) – Maccabi Rishon
·         Devin Ebanks (Springfield) – Bnei Herzliya
·         Terrel Harris (Bakersfield) – Maccabi Ashdod
·         Julian Mavunga (Maine) – Ironi Nahariya
·         Khalif Wyatt (Springfield) – Hapoel Eilat
ITALIAN SERIE A
·         Austin Freeman (Iowa) – Orlandina
·         Abdul Gaddy (Maine) – Virtus Bologna
·         Frank Gaines (Maine) – JuveCaserta
·         Sundiata Gaines (Reno) - Avellino
·         Augustus Gilchrist (Iowa) – Virtus Bologna
·         Richard Howell (Idaho) – JuveCaserta
·         Dario Hunt (Rio Grande Valley) - Orlandina
·         Travis Hyman (Los Angeles) – Cremona
·         DeQuan Jones (Reno) - Cantu
·         Tony Mitchell (Fort Wayne) – Trento
·         C.J. Williams (Los Angeles) - Pistoia
ITALIAN A2 GOLD
·         Justin Brownlee (Erie) – Brescia
JAPANESE BJ LEAGUE
·         Kellen Thornton (Idaho) – Oita Heat Devils
·         Ty Walker (Erie) – Akita Northern Happinets
LITHUANIAN LKL
·         Maalik Wayns (Rio Grande Valley) - Zalgiris
MEXICAN LNBP
·         Larry Owens (Iowa) – Halcones Rojos
ROMANIAN LIGA NATIONALA
·         Billy Baptist (Bakersfield) – Timba Timisoara
RUSSIAN VTB UNITED
·         Micah Downs (Erie) – Avtodor
·         Cameron Jones (Santa Cruz) - Zenit
SOUTH KOREAN KBL
·         C.J. Leslie (Idaho) – Anyang KGC
SPANISH ACB
·         Jerel McNeal (Bakersfield) – Sevilla
·         K.C. Rivers (Reno) – Real Madrid
·         Sadiel Rojas (Fort Wayne) – Murcia
SPANISH LEB GOLD
·         Tyler Brown (Maine) - Ourense
SWEDISH BASKETLIGAN
·         Myck Kabongo (Austin) – Sodertalje
TAIWANESE SBL
·         Norvel Pelle (Delaware) – Dacin Tigers
TURKISH TBL
·         Courtney Fells (Austin) – Usak

Sunday, August 17, 2014

GOOGLE DOC

Updated 09-09-14

Here's something I've been working on for a long time that I wanted to share with you.  It's a google doc filled with league by league, team by team breakdowns of player movement.  You can find it right here.

Enjoy and please leave feedback if you have time.

Tuesday, August 5, 2014

ULEB RANKINGS HEADING INTO THE 2014-15 SEASON

ULEB rankings are determined by the results of the previous 3 seasons of Euroleague & Eurocup play excluding the Qualifying rounds.  Determining the total amounts of points for each club is described as follows:

"The clubs receive two points for a win and one point for a defeat, in games of the main stage of the Euroleague and the Eurocup. Qualifying round results are not taken into account. Clubs also receive 2 bonus points for reaching the last 16, 2 bonus points for reaching the last 8, one bonus point for reaching the last 4, and 1 bonus point for reaching the Final.  In case of tie, the club with more wins in the last three seasons will qualify above. Should a tie persist, the ranking in the last Euroleague or Eurocup season will determine the positions."